Directory of Coaches

Directory of Coaches

ZHS COACHES

HEAD COACH
ASSISTANT COACHES
ARCHERY 
  
BASEBALLDavid BaloHeath Cooper (Varsity Assistant)
 Jim Rudloff (Varsity Assistant)
J.T. Bunting (Varsity Assistant)
 
J.T. Raymond (JV Head Coach)
  Brock Cooper (JV Assistant)
Noa Urban (JV Assistant)
 
BASKETBALL (boys)Scott AronhaltCedric Harris (Varsity Assistant)

Jordan Bouterse (JV Head Coach)
 
David Balo (Assistant)
  Devin Barnhouse (Assistant)
 
Andy Bennett (Freshmen Head Coach)
 
BASKETBALL (girls)Seth MartinKelvin Grimmett (Varsity Assistant)
 Bridgette Hood (JV Head Coach)
  Tiffany Youel (Assistant Coach)
 
BOWLINGLeslie BryanDon Stewart (Assistant)
 
CHEERLEADINGJoelle BiceBrittasha Raymond (JV)
Hillary Collins (Freshmen)
   Scott Ritchie (Volunteer)
 
CROSS COUNTRYJerry Farber
 
FOOTBALLChad GrandstaffJeff Tysinger (JV Head Coach)

Chad Jackson (Varsity Assistant)
 
Brailey Blair (Varsity Assistant)
 
Dave Everson (Varsity Assistant)
  Nathan Brownrigg (Associate Head Coach)
  Gerald Cooke (Varsity Assistant)
 Shane Hollins (Varsity Assistant Coach)
  Todd Whiteman (Volunteer)


Gerald Hall (Freshman Assistant Coach)
 
Zack Clapper (Freshman Assistant Coach)
 
GOLFJim Rudloff 
 
SOCCER (boys)Payton NorrisSteve Randles (JV Head Coach)

Katie Blemker-Norris (Varsity Assistant)
Shane Greulich (Volunteer) 
 
SOCCER (girls)Matt McCandlishTodd Riley (Assistant Coach)

Caitlyn Price (JV Coach)
  Frank Vankirk (Volunteer)
 
SOFTBALLDoug SmithChelsie Pollock (JV Head Coach)
Justin Joseph (Volunteer)
 
SWIMMINGMiranda WalkerTodd Riley (Varsity Assistant)
Katie Blemker (Volunteer)
 
TENNIS (boys)Jeff Moody 
 
TENNIS (girls)Jeff Moody 
 
TRACK & FIELD (co-ed)Bob MoonDave Everson (Assistant)
Jerry Farber (Assistant)
Allison Palmer (Assistant)
Katie Young (Assistant)
 
VOLLEYBALLTerry ParmerJennifer Winland (JV Head Coach)

Brenda Watson (Freshmen)
 
WRESTLINGRobert DaltonDoug Baker (JV Head Coach)
 
 
ZMS COACHES
BASKETBALL (boys)Garrett YoungDavid Balo (8th Grade)
John Wheeler & D.J. Harris (7th Grade)
 
BASKETBALL (girls)Eric Baldwin (8th Grade)
Valerie Toothman (7th Grade)
 
CHEERLEADINGTBA
  
CROSS COUNTRYJerry Farber
 
FOOTBALLBrady PalmerKelvin Grimmett (8th Grade)
Buddy Spraggins & Eric Clark (7th Grade)
 
SOCCER (club)Kylie Tucker
Tag Tucker 
 
TRACK & FIELDBrady Palmer
Payton Norris
 Ryley McGee
 
VOLLEYBALLChristina Hanifan
Mariah Moore
 
WRESTLINGChristian Mason