Golf

Golf

 
logo
Head Coach
 OUR HOME COURSE
 
1300 Country Club Drive

2018 VARSITY SCHEDULE OVERALL ECOL
 DATE MATCH TIME RESULT W L W L
M. 8/6 Indian Valley Invitational
(River Greens GC - 18)
Noon Z 424
20th of 21
1 19

F. 8/10 Bloom-Carroll Invitational
(Pine Hills GC - 18)
9 AM
Z 415
19th of 21
3 37

M. 8/13 ECOL 1st Round
(Oak Shadows GC- 18)
10:52 AM  Z 420



Tu. 8/14
at Marietta,
with Cambridge
(Marietta CC - 18)
2 PM
C 339
M 362
Z 405
3 39

Th. 8/16 at Tri-Valley,
with Cambridge
(The Virtues - 9)
4:30 PM
TV 169
C 182
Z 215
3 41
Sa. 8/18 Garaway Invitational
(Willandale GC - 18)
1 PM Z 408
17th of 18
4 57    
Tu. 8/21
at Newark
(Trout Club - 9)
3 PM N 175
Z 199
4 58

Tu. 8/28
at Coshocton
(River Greens GC - 9)
4 PM
C 154
Z 199
4 59

Th. 8/30 at Cambridge,
with Marietta

(Cambridge CC - 18)
2 PM
C 343
Z 420
M forfeit
5 60

Sa. 9/1 Dover Invitational
(Oak Shadows GC - 18)
TBA
Z 481
16th of 16
5 76

Tu. 9/4 Lancaster Invitational
(Lancaster CC- 18)
2 PM 
Z 376
12th of 16
9 87

Tu. 9/11
Michele Redman Cup
vs. Bishop Rosecrans
(Zanesville CC - 9)
4 PM Z 190
BR 216
10 87

W. 9/12 John Glenn & Tri-Valley
(Zanesville CC - 9)
4 PM TV 171
JG 172
Z 214
10 89
Th. 9/13 Lancaster
(Zanesville CC - 9)
4 PM L 167
Z 219
10 90
Sa. 9/15 Black Bear Invitational
(Hickory Flats GC- 18)
8 AM Z 413
16th of 18
12 105
W. 9/19 ECOL 2nd Round
(River Greens GC - 18)
10 AM Z 413
(833)
8th of 8
12 113 0 8
Th. 9/20 Coshocton
(Zanesville CC - 9)
4 PM
C 158
Z 211
12 114
Tu. 9/25 Newark - CCD
(Zanesville CC - 9)
4 PM

W. 9/26 Cambridge & Marietta - CCD
(Zanesville CC - 18)
1 PM
Th. 9/27 at Lancaster
(Lancaster CC - 9) 
3:30 PM
L 157
Z 210
12 115
OHSAA DIVISION I TOURNAMENTS
M. 10/1 Boys East District Sectional
(Cambridge CC - 18)
9 AM Z 454
6th of 6
12 121
Tu. 10/2 Girls East District Sectional
 (EagleSticks GC - 18)
10:30 AM 
Jewel Goins
75 
   
M. 10/8 Girls East-Southeast District
 (EagleSticks GC - 18)
11 AM
Jewel Goins
76
   

2018 Roster


Matthew Baldwin / Freshman



Hunter Doyle / Sophomore
 

Parker Erichsen / Freshman

 

Jewel Goins / Senior

Medalist / D1 Girls Sectional (75)
3rd Place / D1 Girls District (76)
East District Co-Player of the Year
First Team All-East District
Committed to Ohio Valley University
 

Max Mercer / Freshman
 

Clayton Tredway / Freshman

 

Lucas Winland / Junior

View text-based website