Track & Field

Track & Field

 devils logo
Head Coach / Boys & Girls
Bob Moon
 
ASSISTANT COACHES
Dave Everson
Jerry Farber
Allison Palmer 
Katie Young
 
BOYS
ResultOverall
ECOL
DateOpponent / Event
Time
Z
O
W
L
W
L
Sa. 3/23at Jerry Neal Invitational (Maysville)Noon3rd of 7
4
2


Sa. 3/30at Rocky Brands Invitational (Nelsonville)9:30 AM4th of 19195  
Tu. 4/2at Dover, with Meadowbrook4:30 PM2nd of 3
20
6


F. 4/5at Logan Mingo Relays4:30 PM4th of 10269


Tu. 4/9vs. Coshocton4:30 PMZ 92, C 2927
9


Sa. 4/13at Hank Smith Invitational (Heath)10 AM8th of 183716

Tu. 4/16at Johnstown, with Lakewood & Newark Catholic4:30 PM1st of 44016

F. 4/19Wayne Clark Invitational3:30 PM2nd of 54317

Tu. 4/23at Meadowbrook, with Coshocton4:30 PM1st of 34517

F. 4/26at Dan Adams Classic (Muskingum University)3 PM10th of 165126
Tu. 4/30at Newark5:30 PM0-15127
Sa. 5/4 at Morgan Invitational 10 AM4th of 105730  
F. 5/10 at ECOL Championships (Marietta College)3:30 PM4th of 8613343
OHSAA DIVISION I MEETS
Th. 5/16at Southeast/East District Meet (Marietta College)
3:30 PM


GIRLS
ResultOverall
ECOL
DateOpponent / Event
Time
Z
O
W
L
W
L
Sa. 3/23at Jerry Neal Invitational (Maysville)Noon6th of 715
Sa. 3/30at Rocky Brands Invitational (Nelsonville)9:30 AM8th of 15812  
Tu. 4/2at Dover, with Meadowbrook4:30 PM2nd of 3913
F. 4/5at Logan Mingo Relays4:30 PM8th of 101120
Tu. 4/9vs. Coshocton4:30 PMZ 93, C 261220
Sa. 4/13at Hank Smith Invitational (Heath)10 AM8th of 182227
Tu. 4/16at Johnstown, with Lakewood & Newark Catholic4:30 PM3rd of 42329
F. 4/19Wayne Clark Invitational3:30 PM2nd of 52630
Tu. 4/23at Meadowbrook, with Coshocton4:30 PM2nd of 32731
F. 4/26at Dan Adams Classic (Muskingum University)3 PM8th of 173638
Tu. 4/30at Newark, with PIckerington Ceentral5:30 PM1-13739
Sa. 5/4 at Morgan Invitational 10 AM2nd of 114640  
F. 5/10 at ECOL Championships (Marietta College)3:30 PM5th of 8494434
OHSAA DIVISION I MEETS
Th. 5/16at Southeast/East District Meet (Marietta College)
3:30 PM


View text-based website